Castor Oil

Castor Oil

New product

Warning: Last items in stock!

2,50€

More info

Castor oil is made by extracting the oil from the seeds of Ricinus communis plant.

It is a multi puropose oil that people have used for thousands of years for its medicinal , industrial and pharmaceutical uses.

It is used in cosmetics to promote hydration. It is a non comedogenic oil, which means that it will not clog pores, and is suitable even for oily and acne prone skin. In fact it reduces acne!

Because it is a very thick oil, it is best used in mixes with other lighter oils.

It is a remarkable hair toner! You can use it on your brows and eyelashes and it promotes healthy hair. Dry or damaged hair can especially benefit from an intense moisturizer like castor oil.

Applying fats like castor oil to the hair on a regular basis helps lubricate the hair shaft, increasing flexibility and decreasing the chance of breakage .

Castor oil may also benefit those who experience dandruff

In soapmaking we use it in small portions for a rich and stable lather

Data sheet
Is it Tested on Animals? Only on humans, voluntarily of course!
Is it Vegan? Absolutely, No animal by-products in here
Scent Unscented, Natural
Use top to toe, a real multitasker
Volume 100ml

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

3 other products in the same category: